5+

BAND IN IELTS

250+

OCCUPATION FOR PR

10

PROVENCE’S SPONSORSHIP

6+

MTH. EXP. FOR PR

Canadian Immigration Plan for 2018

  • Overall, Canada may welcome as many as 300,000 new immigrants over the calendar year of 2018.
  • Quebec aims to welcome more than 30,000 through economic programs, including the Quebec Skilled Worker Program.
  • Government aims for 50,000 new immigrants to come through the Provincial Nominee Programs.

Trip Atelier provides True & Transparent Advice for Canada Immigration for below categories.

  • New Express Entry (FSW)
  • Canadian Experience Class (CEC)
  • Federal Skill Trade Program (FSTP)
  • QUEBEC Skilled Worker (QSW)
  • Saskatchewan Provincial Nominee Program (SINP)
  • Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program (MNPNP)
  • All Provincial Nominee Program Under Express Entry
  • Manitoba Business Program (MPNP-B)
  • Business / Entrepreneur Program (BCPNP-B)
  • Manitoba Business Program (MPNP-B)
  • Business / Entrepreneur Program (BCPNP-B)
  • Yukon Business Program (YKPNP-B)
  • New Brunswick Business Program (MBPNP-B)
  • Nova scotia  Business Program (NSPNP-B)
  • Quebec Immigration Investor Program (QIIP)
  • Student & PR / Citizen Dependent Visa
  •  Farm Owner / Operator Category / Young Farmer Stream

6+

BAND IN IELTS

5+

PROVENCE’S SPONSORSHIP

12+ Mth

AVERAGE TIME FOR PR

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

EXPRESS ENTRY FOR CANADA

  • Government of Canada, provinces and territories (P/Ts) and Employers will have a direct role in economic immigration.
  • New and improved Job Bank will connect Canadian employers with a comprehensive pool of candidates if they can’t find Canadians or permanent residents to do the job.
  • Express Entry candidates with a valid job offer or P/T nomination will quickly be invited to apply for permanent residence.
  • CIC will be able to select candidates that are most likely to succeed in Canada, rather than the first in line.
  • Express Entry candidates will benefit from processing times of six months or less.*
  • All Category candidate can apply.
  • Master Degree will add more points.
  • IELTS Higher score will add more Points.
  • Education related Experience not required.
  • Candidate can apply for PR under multiple programs at a time.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

250+

OCCUPATION FOR PR

6+ Mth.

EXPERIENCE REQUIRED

Fund

NOT REQUIRED*

QUEBEC SKILLED WORKER

  • Student with 6 month Exp. can apply for PR*
  • Lower Pass mark to qualify (Applicant/ Appli.+ Kid 50 & Married 59)
  • You can apply to both Express Entry & QSW
  • No settlement funds & No Job offer required
  • Shorter processing time (24 Months*)

Highest Priority for:

  • One / Two Kids
  • Account / Banking / Finance Marketing / Purchase / Zoology / Nursing
  • Master Degree
  • All Engineers: Computer, IT, Mechanical, Civil, Electrical / Electronics etc.

Skilled workers
If you wish to immigrate to Québec under the Regular Skilled Worker Program, you can submit an expression of interest.

Priority processing

The following applications will receive priority processing:

  • Applications submitted under the Programme de l’expérience québéboise (PEQ – Québec experience program)
  • Certain applications submitted at the invitation of the Minister, namely applications by individuals who:
  • have a validated job offer
  • are in Québec to work, occupy a full-time job, and have at least 6 months work experience in Québec

Canada PR is possible after getting Job offer / LMIA / Work Permit. We can help you to process your application if you have an Employer. Even without Job offer / LMIA / Work Permit one can apply for PR if meeting above conditions in most of the cases.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

20+

OCCUPATION FOR PR

2+ Yr

EXPERIENCE REQUIRED

Low

SELECTION POINT

FEDERAL SKILL TRADE PROGRAM

In order to qualify, applicants will need to have:

  • Maximum 3,000 applications.
  • Job Offer from CANADA or)
  • Certificate of qualification from a province or territory
  • IELTS General 5.0
  • Exp. – Min. Two years

5+

BAND IN IELTS

250+

OCCUPATION FOR PR

5000+

APPLICATIONS FOR PR

3

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

SASKATCHEWAN (PNP) PROGRAM

  • 5 Band IELTS will help you to Qualify for PR
  • Must have a relative or Friend staying in the province to Sponsor you to qualify for PR
  • Person from Regional area will add more bonus point

5+

BAND IN IELTS

5+

COUNTRIES

50+

PROGRAMS

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

MANITOBA BUSINESS PROGRAM

  • Invest 1,50,000$ (INR 75 lacs) and more in Business & get family PR.
  • Basic IELTS / Exploratory visit will add more points.
  • Investment with in 2 year after reaching Canada.
  • In future you may sponsor your family Members for Permanent Residency.
  • Applicants must establish a new business in Manitoba, or purchase and expand an existing business in Manitoba.
  • Successful Applicants are “nominated” and have their applications for permanent residence expedited under Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s Provincial Nominee class.
  • The main purpose of the business is to earn profits from active income from the supply of products/services.
  • The business must have the potential to create significant economic benefit.
  • The Applicant or sponsoring company must own at least one third (33%) of the business.
  • The Applicant demonstrates the intent to provide on-going, day-to-day management and direction of the business.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

COUNTRIES

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

SINP FARM OWNER / OPERATOR

  • Minimum net worth of $500,000 CAD for Farm Owner/Operator Category.
  • Minimum net worth of $300,000 CAD for Young Farmer Stream.
  • $75,000 CAD Good Faith Deposit will be refunded once you fulfill your commitment.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

20+

OCCUPATION FOR PR

5000+

APPLICATIONS FOR PR

3

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

MANITOBA (PNP) PROGRAM

  • 5 Band IELTS will help you to Qualify for PR
  • Must have a relative or Friend staying in the province to Sponsor you to qualify for PR
  • Person from Regional area will add more bonus point