6+

BAND IN IELTS

65+

POINT FOR PR

8

STATE’S SPONSORSHIP

12

MIGRATION AGENTS*

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION

Australia Immigration – Study, Work & Live in Australia – With the help of Government Approved Immigration Consultant

  • Apply with the help of Govt. Approved Immigration Lawyer.
  • Require 65 Points for PR
  • 6 Band each & more in IELTS / PTE / TOEFL for PR
  • Highest Opportunities for All Engineers & IT Professionals
  • Engineers are in Highest Demand
  • After 2 yr. Study Student can get 3 yr. Work Visa and can apply for PR once he / she gets 1 yr. exp. in Relevant field*

General Skilled Migration

  • Skilled Independent – 189 Visa (Direct PR)
  • Skilled Nominated – 190 Visa (+5 Point)
  • Skilled Nominated / Sponsored – 489 Visa (+10 Pt)
  • Skilled Regional – 887 Visa (+10 Pt)
  • Skilled Graduate – 485 Visa (After Study in AUS)

Employer Sponsored Visa

  • Temporary Business Sponsorship – 457 Visa
  • Employer Nomination Scheme – 186 Visa
  • Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme – 187 Visa

Business Migration to Australia

  • Business Innovation and Investment – 188 Visa
  • Business Talent (Migrant) – 132 Visa
  • Business Innovation & Investment (Resi.) – 888 Visa

Investor Retirement & Family Migration Visa

5+

COUNTRIES

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

BAND IN IELTS

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

This visa uses a points test and allows you to migrate to Australia if you have competent English language and other skills and attributes which will contribute the most to the Australian economy.

You do not require sponsorship to apply for this visa.

This visa is for you if you:
      • are under 50 years of age
      • have competent English language skills
      • have the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL).

    The SOL is a list of skilled occupations of high value to the Australian labour market.

    This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia

Australian permanent residents can

  • live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
  • receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • sponsor people for permanent residence.

5+

COUNTRIES

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

BAND IN IELTS

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

SKILLED SPONSORED VISA (190)

This visa allows you to migrate to Australia if you have competent English language and other skills and attributes which will contribute the most to the Australian economy.

This visa uses a points test to select visa applicants with characteristics needed in the Australian labor market.

You must be sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia or obtain nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency.

This visa is for you if you

  • are under 50 years of age
  • have competent English language skills
  • have the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL).

The SOL is a list of skilled occupations of high value to the Australian labour market.

This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

This visa also requires that either

  • you or your partner have an eligible relative living in Australia who is willing and able to sponsor you
  • you have a nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency.

Note: All State and Territory governments in Australia are participating in this visa scheme.

This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

Australian permanent residents can

  • live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
  • receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • sponsor people for permanent residence.

5+

COUNTRIES

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

BAND IN IELTS

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

TEMPORARY SKILLED VISA (457)

Temporary Business (Long Stay) – Standard Business Sponsorship (Subclass 457)

This is the most commonly used program for employers to sponsor overseas workers to work in Australia on a temporary basis.

Employers can be either

  • Australian businesses
  • Overseas businesses.

With this visa you can employ overseas workers for a period of between one day and four years.

With this visa those people you employ from overseas can

  • Work in Australia for a period of between one day and four years
  • Bring any eligible secondary applicants with them to Australia – secondary applicants can work and study
  • after entering Australia, have no limit on the number of times they travel in and out of Australia.

From 14 September 2009, all primary Subclass 457 visa applicants who are sponsored by a Standard Business Sponsor must demonstrate that they have English language proficiency that is equivalent to an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test score of at least 5 in each.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

COUNTRIES

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

SKILLED NOMINATED VISA (489)

Skilled – Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (subclass 489) visa

Features

  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area in Australia.
  • The visa is valid for four years, and a visa holder must live and work in a specified regional area.
  • Certain family members can be included in the application, including members not included in previous subclass 495, 496, 475 and 487 applications.
  • This visa allows holders of provisional visa sub classes 495, 496, 475 and 487 to stay in Australia for up to 48 months from the date their current visa was granted.

Requirements
Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to apply, a person must

  • submit an Expression of Interest and be nominated or sponsored
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation is issued
  • meet English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

COUNTRIES

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa(187)

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 119/857)

The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) allows employers in regional or low population growth areas of Australia, to sponsor employees who are foreign nationals for a permanent visa to work in Australia.

This visa is for employers operating in regional and low population growth areas of Australia, who want to sponsor skilled workers to fill skilled vacancies in their business.

The employees applying for a visa can be either of the following

  • Skilled workers from overseas
  • Skilled temporary residents currently in Australia.

Visa applicants who are currently living and/or working in Australia on a qualifying visa can apply for the onshore RSMS (subclass 857) visa. If you do not hold a qualifying visa, you may still be eligible to apply in Australia if you last held a qualifying visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging an application.

The offshore RSMS (subclass 119) visa is for applicants who are outside Australia.

Note: Applicants who do not hold a qualifying visa can apply for the offshore RSMS visa (subclass 119) and lodge their application in Australia. However, applicants must be outside Australia at the time of visa grant.

This visa allows you and any dependent family members included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

Australian permanent residents can

  • live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • study in Australia at school or university
  • receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • sponsor people for permanent residence.

5+

BAND IN IELTS

50+

PROGRAMS

5+

COUNTRIES

20+

IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

EMPLOYER NOMINATION VISA(186)

The Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) allows Australian employers to sponsor employees who are foreign nationals for a permanent visa to work in Australia.

This visa is for Australian employers who want to sponsor highly skilled workers for a permanent visa to work in their business. The employees can be either

  • highly skilled workers from overseas
  • highly skilled temporary residents currently in Australia

If you are currently living or working in Australia on a qualifying visa, you can apply for the ENS (subclass 856) visa. If you do not hold a qualifying visa, you may still be eligible to apply in Australia for ENS if you last held a qualifying visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging an application.

The ENS (subclass 121) visa is for applicants who are outside Australia.

Note : If you do not hold a qualifying visa, you can apply for the ENS (subclass 121) visa and lodge your application in Australia, however you must be outside Australia at the time of visa grant.

You must pay a non-refundable application charge.

This visa allows you and any dependent family members included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

Australian permanent residents can

  • live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • study in Australia at school or university
  • receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • sponsor people for permanent residence.